Fiscal Year-end Payroll Award and Other Special Payment Processing

Published: May 10th, 1999

Category: Memos

John P. Kruczek, University Controller

Please note the following processing deadlines for payment of Superior Accomplishment, Departmental Recognition, Faculty Supplemental Payments, Commissions, Productivity, and Incentive Awards, if the payments are to be made from 1998-99 fiscal year financial resources.

  1. Payment requests which require physical warrants must be in the University Payroll Services office by May 24, 1999. The warrants will be dated June 4, 1999.
  2. Payment requests to be paid via Direct Deposit must be in the University Payroll Services office by May 24, 1999. The payments will be made on June 14, 1999.

The University of Florida Funds that are certified forward, requiring that current year expenditures be processed prior to June 30, 1999, are as follows:

Educational and General00021010
IFAS General Revenue00021011
Health Center General Revenue00021012
Health Center - O & M424001 12
Health Center Incidental Trust38100412
IFAS Extension Incidental21900111
IFAS Extension Federal21600111
IFAS Experimental Station Federal20700111
IFAS Experimental Station Incidental21000111
IFAS Student Fees40700111
Health Center Student Fees40900112
Education Enhancement17800110,11,12
Student & Other Fees16401010
Hurricane Andrew Disaster20000111

If you have any question regarding this information, please call Greg McEachern ( or LaWanna Reaves ( at 392-1231.

Comments are currently closed.